UNCG Alumni Association

 

Reunion Weekend 2013


UNCG Reunion 2010

Attendees

Want to see who's coming to Reunion 2013? The lists below are sorted by last name and appear in order by class year.

Class of 1943

  • Sara Queen Brown
  • Eve Carroll Christensen
  • Evelyn Toler Taylor

Class of 1948

  • Nancy Osteen Quigley

Class of 1953

  • Janet Fyne Cochran
  • Gwen Hamer Griswold
  • Annette Strickland Jackson
  • Barbara S. Moore
  • Jane Fuller Niven
  • Jean W. Howard Voznick
  • Lois McIver Winstead

Class of 1954

  • Nancy Walker Cowan

Class of 1956

  • Ruth S. Comer
  • Betty S. Johnson

Class of 1958

  • Janet Agnew
  • JoAnne Woosley Jarrett
  • Doris Teeter

Class of 1960

  • Marie Cardwell Harrill
  • Sue Mincey Hewett
  • Patricia M. Lackey
  • Jo O'Briant Starr
  • Linda Flynn Tugman

Class of 1962

  • Marilyn Lott
  • Molly Arnold Roberts

Class of 1963

  • Mildred Alvarez
  • Gayle Sutton Badgett
  • Minta Bell
  • Emily Bost
  • Angela Bradburn
  • Carole Slaughter Brake
  • Maryanne Bartling Brinson
  • Nancy Chew
  • Ila Widenhouse Christenbury
  • Judy Clark
  • Ida Edwards Clayton
  • Cam Collins
  • Eleanor Smith Cox
  • Elisabeth Cordle Creutz
  • Carol Klose Crouse
  • Flora Crowe
  • Linda Jessup Daniels
  • Claudette Leatherman Dillard
  • Janice Thomas Donelson
  • Gwendolyn Edwards
  • Kathryn Oakes Edwards
  • Sallie Howle Fallaw
  • Betty Fleming
  • Jean Lewis Fordham
  • Geraldine Fox
  • Gayle Fripp
  • Pat Griffin
  • Rebekah McBane Gunn
  • Judith Buchanan Harris
  • Brenda Hartsell
  • Linda Polk Heath
  • Harriet Hines
  • Kathryn Masten Hudspeth
  • Anne Hinnant Jones
  • Jeanne Kausch
  • Dot Kelly
  • Diana David Kilpatrick
  • Anne Kornemann
  • MaryAnne Kramer
  • Becky Lee
  • Rossie Henley Lindsey
  • Alice Littlefield
  • Jody Lunt
  • Sarah Kittredge Mabes
  • Margaret MacKenzie
  • Martha Rutledge Macon
  • Carol Furey Matney
  • Ellen Mayo
  • Day McLaughlin
  • Karen Morrow
  • Dot Davis Moye
  • Nancy Neubauer
  • Kemp Norman
  • Donna Panko
  • Laura Parks
  • Carol Jo Hall Portis
  • Sue Rice
  • Penny Slacum Roberts
  • Eleanor Cooke Roch
  • Judith Harrill Schmid
  • Libit Ripley Schoch
  • Genie Sykes Schwartz
  • Marilyn Knox Sellers
  • Becky L. Sisley
  • Ann Smith
  • Geni Biddy Smith
  • Lois Smith
  • Nancy Jo Smith
  • Becky Everhart Spence
  • JoAnne Matthews Starling
  • Ruth Turner Stout
  • Elizabeth Stroud
  • Berta Swain
  • Carol Duncan Swetman
  • Jean Tunstall
  • Jeannie Gooden Upton
  • Cissy Van Balen
  • Dee Coleman Vannoy
  • Martha Ford Waters
  • Lynda Whitehead
  • Gwendolyn Jones York
  • Mary Ida Hodge Yost

Class of 1964

  • Audrey Austin

Class of 1965

  • Sue Medley
  • Iris Taymore Schnitzer

Class of 1968

  • C. Annette Ayers
  • Gail McBride Barth
  • Margaret Britton
  • Beth Hurdle Deisher
  • Terry James Harbuck
  • Linda Mae Boyd Hill
  • Martha Hobgood
  • Anne Howard
  • Eleanor McCallum Jordan
  • Pam Mars Malester
  • Mary Napier-Kesselman
  • Diane Whitehurst Lomax
  • Suezette Brown Roney
  • Jackie Sparkman
  • Anne Hayes Tate
  • Barbara Watry Thomas
  • Betsy Greenleaf Yarrison