<
IPC
Disney Exchange Program

September 2008

New Disney Exchange Students

Welcome to new DISNEY International College Program participants!

MAY

COLOMBIA
Politecnico Grancolombiano: Hannia Bernal Munoz, Cindy Burgos Buenahora, Paula Cardenas Cruz, Fabian Erazo Florez, Diana Espinosa Molano, Sergio Estrada Reyes, Marla Garcia Herreros Vega, David Gutierrez Bolivar, Daniel Murcia Adarraga, Carloa Polanco Pulido, Richard Posada Cifuentes, Henry Rincon Moreno, Andrea Sanabria Bogota, Miguel Sanchez Morales, Flor Trivino Linares;

MEXICO
Tec de Monterrey- Cuernavaca Campus: Israel Rodriguez Penaloza, Omar Rodriguez Penaloza;
Tec de Monterrey- Leon Campus: Daniel Torres Hernandez;
Tec de Monterrey- Monterrey Campus: Javier Diaz Morales, Celina Lozano Sandoval, Ivan Salgado Cortez, Rodrigo Tirado Corella;
Tec de Monterrey- Morelia Campus: Erick Baez Hernandez, Aaron Contreras Alvarez, Carolina Corzo Ayala, Francisco Orduna Lopez de Lerena, Mario Rojas Valencia, Adriana Ruggiero Aguilar;
Tec de Monterrey- Puebla Campus: Juliana Lopez Collado, Marlen Luna Luna;
Tec de Monterrey- San Luis Potosi: Mireya Espinosa Reyna;
Tec de Monterrey- Santa Fe Campus: Jose Perez Alvarez;
Tec de Monterrey- Tampico Campus: Alejandra Del Angel Najera;
Tec de Monterrey- Veracruz Campus: Diego Flores Carrera, Fabiola Heredia Enciso, Veronica Ixtla Garcia, Juan Mendez Rodriguez, Yisvi Rodriguez Torres.

AUGUST

BRAZIL
Universidad Estácio De Sá: Joana Aguiar, Vinicius Cabral Lima, Ygor Camarate da Silva, Pedro De Albuquerque Freire Lamblet, Carlos De Figueiredo Galvao Junior, Rodrigo Henriques Nunes, Leandro Leal, Isabelle Lima De Oliveira, Renata Lisboa Basto, Carine Lopes Da Costa, Anna Louisa Woodcock, Patricia Negrao Dos Reis, Vanessa Peres Da Silva Barbosa, Danusa Helena Santos Da Silva, Marina Lucia Santos Da Silva, Daniel Sanz Sanguanini, Nathalia Vieira Rangel;
Centro Universitário Jorge Amado: Helder Pinto Filho;
UNA Centro University: Debora Silva Miranda;
Universidade de Fortaleza: Natanael Mariano Aguiar, Marcos Antonio Bezerra Filho, Luciana Brasil Martins De Albuquerque, Priscila Chaves Cavalcante Ferrer, Carla Nascimento Sucupira, Bruno Pamplona, Flavia Maria Quintella Da Rocha;

PERU
Universidad San Ignacio de Loyola: Esmeralda Cavero Escobar, Daniel Guerra Navarrete, Giuliana Gutierrez Rivera, Mercedes del Pilar Leon Falconi, Ernestina Orosco de la Cruz, Felicita Plaza Farromeque, Monica Reyes Serrano, Leslie Lilena Reyna Rios, Zarela Adelis Rojas Salinas, Cesia Jemima Tinoco Ortiz, Maricruz Yorika Yangali Gamboa;

SWITZERLAND
Hotel Institute Montreux: Jinshi Cai, Tinotendo Chiwaka, Ho Yin Ip, Fatima Trisha Lamata, Ji Li Mak, Sven Wikstrand;
IHTTI School of Hotel Management: Hoi Yi Mok, Wing Hay Vince Wong;
Swiss Hotel Management School, Caux: Sithembiso Sibanda, Meliyani Slamet, Jinglin Wu, Chi Yuen Chan, Pui Hang Chung, Elena Kosenko, Ching Yan Lam, Delores HT Lau, Sara Luisa Rodrigues Pires Inacio de Abrantos, Bana Saadikh, Mariana Soto Perez, Pak Ho Wong;

TAIWAN
Shu-Te University: Yi-Chin Chen, Yu-Lun Chen, I-Hui Huang, I-Ching Li;
Yuan Ze University: Meng-Hsuan Chang, Ssu-Han Chang, Ya-Li Chang, Hung Lun Chen, You-Chian Chen, Wei-Chih Cheng, Ling-Hui Feng, Chung-Lin Hsieh, Yu-Yuan Hu, Chen-Feng Huang, Pi-Ying Huang, Lih-Chii Hwang, I-Chiang Lin, Kuo-Hsuan Pan, Shang-Chien Shiao, Ya-Hsuan Tsou, Chih-Chin Wu, Pei-Yun Wu.

Kristin Walker with newly arrived students in Orlando

SEPTEMBER

CHINA
Chongqing Normal University: Liu Bingxin, Chen Bo, Qinting Chen, Feng Dengyu, Zou Fei, Luo Feng, Yang Guang, Yi Hanyue, Ye Hong, Sheng Li, Rao Lu, Ming Ming, Li Peiyu, Wang Qianyu, Wang Ruoying, Chen Siyu, Jiang Wanxi, Xu Wenjing, Gao Xi, Ye Xiaozhu, Wan Yang, Wang Yanxia, Han Yilan, Jia Yin, Tang Ying, Tian Yuan, Li Yuehan, Liu Yulin, Zhang Yuling, Zhao Yuzhen, Li Zhen;
Chongqing Technology and Business University: Tanglin Bie, Jie Chen, Rui Chen, Rui Jun Cheng, Weirong Dong, Lijuan Gong, Jiao He, Lin Lin, Xi Long, Xiao Qin, Shu Ren, Yajun Shi, Jing Wang, Yuanyuan Wang, Shuting Xie, Xiaoyue Xu, Yiwen Xu, Shuang Yan, Yaqiu Yang, Cheng Yao, Peijan Yu, Xiaohang Zhang, Xinyu Zhang, Moxu Zhou, Tianyi Zhou, Yanhong Zhu;
Chongqing University: WenJun Chen, Xingkai Chen, Ya Gao, Lelan Jiang, Xiao Kuang, Liang Li, Siyi Li, Sihai Lin, Yazhen Lin, Yuan Long Su, Rui Sun, Yi Tang, Dan Yang;

JAPAN
Sophia University: Mariko Akiyama, Natsumi Hasebe, Mayuko Itoh, Aki Kimura, Hikari Yamamoto;
Nagoya City University: Aoi Mimura;
Nanzan University: Mayu Miyamoto;

SINGAPORE
Singapore Polytechnic: Shiting Chong, Yanti Edi, Shi Hui Goh, Lin Khoo, Darryl Kok, Puay Leng Kua, Jaime Lee, Hui Lim, Chuan Sheng Loh, Pei Lin Ng, Priscilla Ng, Aloysius Ong, John Pang, Poh Yeng Poon, Brenda Sem, Gwendolyn Shepherdson, Hongjin Tan, Yufang Teo, Dawn Then, Quiong Wu, Jun Dong Yeo.

 

next article

Next Article

 

Page updated: October 23, 2009

Accessibility Policy

International Programs Center
The University of North Carolina at Greensboro
127 McIver Street
Greensboro, NC 27402-6170
VOICE 336.334.5404
FAX 336.334.5406