IPC
What You Need to Renew Your Student Visa
  • Academic Transcript (UNCG)
  • Current proof of financial eligibility
  • SEVIS I-20 A-B signed for travel by the Designated School Official
  • Current passport
  • Latest visa stamp
  • Payment of SEVIS fee (when applicable); for further details, please visit SEVIS Fee.
  • Proceed with the application of you student visa by selecting: visa application details; to learn about the requirements of the U.S. consulate in your country of citizenship, please select: U.S. Consular Offices.