University Registrar's Office

Graduation CapGraduation CapGraduation CapGraduation Cap

May 1999 Commencement

Candidates for Undergraduate Degrees

 

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Rita J. Badalamenti, Mobile, AL

R. Brandon Bello, Salisbury

Patti Ruth Brown magna cum laude, Greensboro

James Richard Caddy, Greensboro

Megan Kathleen Chapman magna cum laude, Greensboro

Kathryn A. Cooper , Whiteville

Sarah Wallis Craven, Greensboro

Tara Michelle Gillette, Pittsboro

Dara Michelle, Gordon Lititz, PA

Gweneth Clare, Hastings Raleigh

Kathleen H. Hilliard cum laude, High Point

Connie Melissa Hobson, Mount Airy

Robert Daniel Igoe, Gibsonville

D. Heber Johnson III cum laude, Benson

Brooke Susan Klippstein cum laude, Greensboro

Ed-Gina Douglas Lewis cum laude, Greensboro

Emily Layla Lind, Hillsborough

Kelly Elizabeth Manahan, Summerfield

Julie Ann Maness, Lenoir

Jennifer Lynn Mathews cum laude, Winston Salem

Ashley Diane Meredith, High Point

Michele Lynne Nelson magna cum laude, Burlington

Robert Daniel Pearson, Greensboro

Elisa Georgette Pellicano, Savannah, GA

Lenwood James Powell, Greensboro

Lisa Paige Skeen, Summerfield

Patricia Ann Skinner, Winston Salem

Lacy Kell Smith, Huntersville

Christopher Gene Stanley, Greensboro

Nancy Price Stoll summa cum laude, Greensboro

Courtney Brandice Suddreth, Lenoir

Leslie Wilcox Talley, Eden

Sonya Jeanne Tomlinson, Greensboro

Charlon Ushia Turner, Wilmington

Jacquetta Vaughan, Henderson

Kyle Taylor Webster magna cum laude, Greensboro

Courtney Leigh Williams, Raleigh

Sara Elaine Young, Greensboro

Stephanie Ann Zeh, Port Jefferson Station, NY

 

Bachelor of Music

Jennifer Marie Causey, Liberty

Caroline Franklin Crawford, West Palm Beach, FL

Melanie Marie Darnell cum laude, Banner Elk

Mary Kathryn Deans, Hickory

Kathleen Alice Deuel magna cum laude, Arlington, VA

Douglas Alexander Drewek, Raleigh

Redding Sams Farlow, Greensboro

Laura Gay Geouge cum laude, Bakersville

Karen Marie Gilbert summa cum laude, Rougemont

Jennifer Leigh Harrill, Jacksonville, FL

Tami Celeste Holland, Greensboro

Susan Marie LaBella, Jamestown

Heather K. Lewis magna cum laude, Southern Pines

Sarita Rachelle Lilly, Durham

Laura Elizabeth Malone, Fayetteville

Meredith Mauney, Mooresville

Amanda Kathryn McFarland, Charlotte

Alice Elizabeth Murrie summa cum laude, Falls Church, VA

Ashley Patrice Norris cum laude, Franklin

Annette Therese Peitzman summa cum laude, Ventnor, NJ

Jeremy James Ryder, Charlotte

Paul Richard Shafer magna cum laude, Concord

Michelle Yvette Smith, Greensboro

Hollie Elizabeth Speights, Hickory

Christopher Martin Stein cum laude, Greensboro

John Brooks Thomas, Shepherdstown, WV

Matthew Earl Townsend cum laude, Greensboro

Peter Alan Wyckoff, Charlotte

 

Bachelor of Science

Sarah Agha, United Arab Emirates

Annabelle Rose Akins, Greensboro

Richard Steven Albert cum laude, Greensboro

Rebecca Beth Alfaro, Toms River, NJ

Kimberly Michelle Alman magna cum laude, Siler City

Alyson Morys Almond magna cum laude, Norwood

Kelly LaShawn Alston, Warrenton

Katherine L. Amber, Southport

Amy Teresa Amrich, Kernersville

Peter Arvid Andersen, Boxford, MA

Brandi Nichole Anderson, High Point

Kenneth Alonzo Anderson, Pinetops

Kimberly Ann Anderson, Greensboro

Lisa Mary Andrews summa cum laude, Archdale

Philip Alan Apple magna cum laude, Fayetteville

Michelle Garrett Austin, Greensboro

Trudy LeVarrah Bagley, Rocky Mount

Tina Gail Bailey, Liberty

Allison Dolores Ballard, Brielle, NJ

Jason Ernest Banks, Winston Salem

Pamela Denise Bannister cum laude, Louisville, KY

Laura Jane Barber, Greensboro

Jeffrey Lawrence Barlowe summa cum laude, Greensboro

April Celeste Barnes, Gastonia

Holly Susan Barrow, Eden

Kelly Wade Barrow magna cum laude, Wallace

Andrew Beard Bartholomew, Raleigh

Stacy Renae Barwick, Kinston

Ronda Terese Bazley cum laude, Charlotte

Jacqueline Michelle Beach, Mount Airy, MD

Sonja Smith Beach magna cum laude, Greensboro

Cynthia Jo Bennett, Mebane

Jeffrey Lee Bennett, Cramerton

Christopher Jason Bennington, Greensboro

Wesley Charles Berrier, Archdale

Shabarbara Tonetta Best, Rocky Mount

Jessica Lucretia Bigelow, Burlington

Carrie Ann Bledsoe, Vale

Nancy Estelle Bobo, Greensboro

Eric Daniel Bolin summa cum laude, Tobaccoville

William Robert Boone, Roxboro

Laurence James Boscaro, Saxapahaw

Dena Lynn Bostic, Kannapolis

Kelly Carr Bowen, Julian

Christopher Lanning Bracken, Winston Salem

Mindy H. Brame magna cum laude, Greensboro

Lisa Ann Brenner magna cum laude, High Point

Jeremy Tyler Bridges, Greensboro

James Barnes Brinkley II, Greensboro

Tyler Adam Brodnick, Raleigh

Christina Rae Brooks, Kernersville

Marilyn G. Brooks, Greensboro

John Meredith Brothers II, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL

Kelly Ann Brower, Greensboro

Heather Annette Brumley, Concord

Cathy Denine Bullins, Madison

Colette Michelle Bullock cum laude, Durham

Crystal Dawn Bullock, Fairmont

Shanetta Atrecia Bunting, Greensboro

LaTonya Antoinette Burke, Concord

Grady Paul Burris, Thomasville

Angie Lynette Burrow, Burlington

Joan Suzanne Burton, Greensboro

Mary Christine Cady summa cum laude, Oak Ridge

Lisa McDowell Cagle cum laude, Asheboro

Talaisha Yvette Caldwell, Jacksonville

Melinda Ann Calloway, High Point

Elizabeth A. Campbell, Greensboro

Jessica Leigh Campbell, Sanford

Suzanne Long Cates, Hurdle Mills

Renna Zepora Bastian Certain, Greensboro

Ian Andrew Chalmers cum laude, Wake Forest

Michelle Anne Chantrey summa cum laude, Burlington

Marilynn Donnett Chapman cum laude, Kinston

Sarah Jane'e Chapman cum laude, Thomasville

Shanieka Monae Chestnutt, St. Albans, NY

Wendy Patricia Chiarelli magna cum laude, Huntington Station, NY

Barbie LeeAnn Childress, Thomasville

Allison K. Clark, Oak Ridge

Jennifer Anne Clark, Greensboro

Jennifer Nicole Clark, Oak Ridge

Keith William Clark, Greensboro

Leslie Diona Smith Clark, Badin

Stacie Jill Clayton magna cum laude, Lexington

Evette Calhoun Clemons, Greensboro

Susannah Claire Coates summa cum laude, Wheat Ridge, CO

Amy Nichole Cochran, Greensboro

Jason O. Coe, Reidsville

Jaime Alison Cojac, Charlotte

Brian Matthew Cole, Roxboro

Jennifer Kathryn Collier, Durham

Tracy Lynn Colvin, Syracuse, NY

Amanda Ann Cook, Greensboro

Jo Ann Cook, Eden

Melanie Hicks Cook summa cum laude, Stokesdale

Tiffany D. Cooper, Charlotte

Maureen Elizabeth Corcoran, Huntersville

Karen Paige Cox, Sanford

Sabrina Nicole Croom, Kinston

Michael Chad Curlee magna cum laude, Monroe

Terri Glynn Cutler cum laude, Washington

Kim Shelton Daniel, Eden

Brian Anthony Davis, Liberty

Eric Leonard Davis, Greensboro

James Michael Davis, Greensboro

Patricia Goins Davis, Gibsonville

Michael Smallwood DeVaughn, Greensboro

Robert Eugene Delp II, Jamestown

Jessica Dawn Denny, Roxboro

Katherine Erin Denny, Greensboro

Chad Michael Denton, Greensboro

William Thomas Depriest magna cum laude, Greensboro

Yvon Spencer Descieux, Asheville

Christy Isley Dodson, Chapel Hill

Fanta Dorley, Greensboro

Anita Michelle Douglas, Laurinburg

Kathryn Beth Dowd cum laude, Asheville

James Walker Drane, Greensboro

Jeremiah Duininck, Greensboro

Amy Marie Duncan, Clemmons

Gaynell Vonceal Dunning, Greensboro

Chastity Lynn Earwood, Asheville

Andrea Jeannine Eason cum laude, Burlington

Richard Mark Easterling, Greensboro

Bridget Elise Eaton, Greensboro

Krista Ann Eaton, Greensboro

Amanda Hope Edmonds, Statesville

Bradley David Edwards, Greensboro

Ashley Cameron Ellis, Greensboro

Christopher Lee Ennis, Greensboro

Elise Nicole Epp, Annandale, VA

Joyce Davidson Ervin, Statesville

Vivian Joubran Essa , Greensboro

Sarah Ellen Everson, Lumberton

Angela Hahn Fahnestock summa cum laude, Summerfield

Leah Carroll Faile, Murfreesboro

Payton Virginia Farnell, Greensboro

Tanya Nichole Farrington, Greensboro

Matthew S. Farris cum laude, Tulsa, OK

Pamanita Joyce Ferguson, Lenoir

Andrea Elizabeth Fields, Greensboro

Bonita Suzanne Fields, Gibsonville

Julie Michelle Fischer, Randleman

Stephanie Denise Floyd, Greensboro

Charlotte Davison Flynn magna cum laude, Winston Salem

Amy Murphy Ford summa cum laude, Winston Salem

Aries Melissa Ford, Winston Salem

Jovada Tionna Forney, Charlotte

Francine Marie Forsyth, Greensboro

Daniall Marshall Foskey, Jacksonville

Gwen Elizabeth Foster, Newtown, CT

Karla Mayer Foster, Greensboro

Tanya Michelle Fowler , Greensboro

Michael Edward Franklin, Greensboro

Brian Joseph Freeman, Clearwater, FL

Diana Florence Belle Freitag, Mount Airy

Kenya Fenise Froneberger, Gastonia

Susan Leigh Fry cum laude, Wilmington

Latonia Nicole Fuller, Shelby

Shannon Elaine Furr cum laude, Durham

Amber Elaine Gaissert, Greensboro

Lisa Dawn Galbraith, Melbourne, FL

Andrew Jacob Gann, McLeansville

Mary Teresa Gantt, Burlington

Ericka Nolette Gardner, Greensboro

Geoffrey Marc Gartner, Charlotte

Rhoda Jane Gary, Greensboro

Kim Jolene Gaudio, Greensboro

Sharon Dawn Gerringer, Greensboro

Danielle O'Connor Gibson, Blue Bell, PA

William Bradley Glisson, Greensboro

Somer Leigh Goad, Greensboro

Jodie Anitra Godsey, Burlington

Heather Prevette Goldman magna cum laude, Winston Salem

James Donald Goodnight, Jr., Randleman

Angela Jenell Graham, Riegelwood

Stephanie Elizabeth Grayson, Greensboro

Damon Jay Green cum laude, McLeansville

Tracey Simone Greene, Greensboro

Bradford Joseph Griffin, Sparta

Jacinta Cheek Griffin summa cum laude, Burlington

Justin Edward Griffin, Rocky Mount

Kathryn Renee Griffin, Durham

Anna Beth Grimsley, Greensboro

James Rudy Gusler, Jr., Pelham

John Charles Gwaltney, Jr., Winston Salem

Kelly Ann Haithcock, Staley

Amanda Lynn Hall, Asheboro

Lisa Anne Hall cum laude, Roxboro

Jaime Christine Hallman, Vale

Craig Russell Harper, Winston Salem

Thad Aaron Harris, Kernersville

Anna Summerlin Hartgrove, Greensboro

Sharon Snyder Hartsoe, High Point

Tasha Hassell, Raleigh

Mark Alan Haynes, Kernersville

Tonnika Marie Haynes, Greensboro

Brian Everett Healy magna cum laude, Raleigh

Morgan Erland Hellwig, Greensboro

Dwight Stephen Hendren, Thomasville

Jill Louan Herndon, Greensboro

Emily Allison Hickok cum laude, Greensboro

Steven Richard Hill, Winston Salem

Heath Haldane Hill II, East Bend

TeZell Desiree Hines, Brooklyn, NY

Emily Katherine Hiscox magna cum laude, Norwood

Matthew Peter Hladky, Asbury, NJ

Carl Edward Hobbs II, Goldsboro

Jason Dennis Hockaday, Butner

Eric J. Hoefler, Hillsborough

Teanna Marie Holland, Kannapolis

James Truman Hollifield II, Asheboro

Vernell Vincent Holt, Greensboro

Susan Elizabeth Hooper, Greensboro

Wendy Lane Horrell, Atkinson

Chelsea Ann Houser cum laude, Spruce Pine

Douglas Clay Howard, Raleigh

James Leland Howard, Jacksonville

Amy Carla Hunter, Sanford

Tracy Carolyn Iseley, McLeansville

Mary Eliza Jackson, Greensboro

Tracy Lynn James cum laude, High Point

Luke Adam Jamroz, High Point

Amudha Jayaraj, Carrboro

Leslie Anne Jenkins, Greensboro

Courtney Jo-Anne Johnson, Greensboro

Elizabeth Norris Johnson magna cum laude, Temple Terrace, FL

Erika Janelle Johnson, Cary

Harmony Faith Johnson cum laude, Raleigh

Laura A Johnson magna cum laude, Charlotte

Lisa Michele Johnson summa cum laude, Marion

Quan Terrelle Johnson, Greensboro

Holly Eliza Jones, East Aurora, NY

Wendy K. Jones-Worden summa cum laude, Greensboro

Johanna Burns Judge, Greensboro

Nam Su Kang, High Point

Albernette R. Keitt, Winston Salem

Amanda Jeanette Kelly, Charlotte

Tometta Diane Smith Kemp cum laude, High Point

Patricia Marie Kesler, Salisbury

Sonia Marie Kincaid, Lexington

Danna Marie Kindley, Charlotte

Michelle Lynn King summa cum laude, Asheboro

James Derek Kingsley, Greensboro

Elisabeth Lee Kinney, Greensboro

Sommer N. Knight, Fayetteville

Tricia Marie Krall, Greensboro

Tracey Sharon Kratenstein cum laude, Greensboro

Anh The Lam, Greensboro

Jennifer Lee Landreth, Kernersville

Casey Alissa Laney cum laude, Mooresville

Jennifer Kaye Langdon, Four Oaks

Tosha Routh Lanier summa cum laude, Randleman

Mark Andrew Lantz, Timonium, MD

Shannan Joy Lanuti, Wurtsboro, NY

Kenya Latiesh Largent, Greensboro

Shainetta Michelle Latta, Pittsboro

Kamaria Elizabeth Lawrence, Matthews

James Christopher Lawson, Lawsonville

Kimberly Rae Ledbetter, Greensboro

Edward L. Ledesma, Fayetteville

Eileen Susan Leggio cum laude, Summerfield

Kongteiku Catherine Leung, Greensboro

Janette Labarr Levenson, Greensboro

Cynthia Elizabeth Lewis summa cum laude, McLeansville

Nora Petree Lewis, Greensboro

Amber Rae Liles, Siler City

Frankie Suzanne Liverett, Kernersville

Meiko Vontrele-Denise Livingston, Greensboro

Charles Lamond Lloyd, Durham

Shelia Miles Loflin, Greensboro

Kimberly Marie Loftis, Burlington

Douglas Christopher Lonneman, Raleigh

Christopher Roger Lookabill, Lexington

Kyle Bryant Lovelace, Greensboro

Luther Stickley Ludwick III, Greensboro

Reshanda Chanell Lunsford, Roxboro

Heather Marie Lynch, Charlotte

Rebecca Lynn Magnuson summa cum laude, Raleigh

Christine Avery Maher, Hopewell, NJ

Tariq Mahmood, Greensboro

David Joseph Manuli cum laude, Mebane

Sharon Creed Marion, Mount Airy

Shaun William Markham, Greensboro

Jessica Marie Martin, Greensboro

Currie W. Mason, Greensboro

Michele Renee Mason summa cum laude, Lexington

Carla Warren Massengill cum laude, Cary

Margaret Jennifer May, Durham

Penny Lee Maynor, Greensboro

Toni Kirkman Mazzatenta cum laude, Greensboro

Spaniel Everette McAdoo, Greensboro

Eric John McAuley, Cornelius

Alice Calvin McBride summa cum laude, Walkertown

Jillian Denise McCarn summa cum laude, Lexington

Jimmi Lynn McGuire, Thomasville

Matthew Scott McKinney, Greensboro

Mischa Kim McKinney, Thomasville

Jeremiah Amadeus McMillan, Denison, TX

Paris Walker McMillan, Winston Salem

Sarah Frances McNabb, Pleasant Garden

Bobby Gene McNeill, Jr. cum laude, Seagrove

Barbara Whitted McRae, Greensboro

Ann Virginia McRight, Raleigh

John Brotherton Meisinger, Greensboro

Monica Melendez cum laude, Greensboro

Christopher Shawn Melton, Kernersville

Stacy Michelle Merrill, Arden

Vasilios Mihalitsas, Greensboro

Sunita Chandi Miller, Greensboro

Scott Richard Minter, Greensboro

Troy Michael Mizgala, Greensboro

Cynthia Annese Mock, Greensboro

Dayle F. Monroe summa cum laude, Chapel Hill

Brandy Leigh Moore, Greensboro

Turkesshia Divette Moore, Aurora

Jason A. Moorefield, Winston Salem

Samantha Bloice Moretz, Greensboro

Christa Drye Morgan cum laude, Siler City

Holly Leigh Morrow, Lexington

Kari Anne Moyer cum laude, Greensboro

Candice Nicole Mullins, Claremont

Elizabeth Smyly Mullis magna cum laude, Burlington

Alicia Maria Multari, Middletown, NJ

Mona Lisa Murrah, Greensboro

Beth Elaine Myers, Thomasville

Toni Marie Myers, Thomasville

Aaron Carlson Neal, Burlington

Melissa Evans Neal, Graham

Teresa Hunter Neal, Brown Summit

Paul Brandon Nelson, Greensboro

Connie J. Nesheim, Greensboro

Leslie Dawn Newman cum laude, Winston Salem

Trang Thanh Ngo, High Point

Hien Thanh Nguyen, Greensboro

Yvonne Annette Nichols, Mount Holly

Pamela Fletcher Nickerson magna cum laude, Greensboro

Derrick B. Nix, Manassas, VA

Katrina Leigh Noone, Greensboro

Veronica Litittia Norville, Pinetops

Kevin Michael Nowlin cum laude, Greensboro

Heather Kathleen Nunn, Charlotte

Dacia Kiddada Oates, Newton Grove

Caroline Marie Oliver Kennett, Square, PA

Nicole Marie Olsen, Jacksonville

Jane Shannon Overly magna cum laude, Greensboro

Caroline Griffin Owen, Matthews

Nakeitha Nicole Owens, Greensboro

Robert James Owens, Randleman

Rebecca Jones Parks cum laude, Asheboro

Jason Anthony Parsons, Greensboro

Shirley Paulette Parsons, Kernersville

Angela Durden Pasquith summa cum laude, Asheboro

Pradipkumar Nareshbhai Patel magna cum laude, Greensboro

Richard F. Pattay magna cum laude, Greensboro

Damien Patton magna cum laude, Archdale

Kimberly Michelle Patton, Burlington

Irene Thames Pearce, Greensboro

Stacey Chantae Peguese, Thomasville

Liza Jane Petruzzelli, Kew Garden, NY

Amy Beth Phillips , Robbins

Christylin Danyell Phillips, Newton

John Hudson Phillips, Greensboro

Tabatha Faye Phillips, Randleman

Summer Nicole Phinney cum laude, Greensboro

Ieshishua Shonta Pierce, Louisburg

Nicole Lynn Pignatiello cum laude, Greensboro

Vernon Christopher Pinkston, Salisbury

Samantha Rae Pittman, Seaford, VA

Jennifer Ann Plemmons, Clemmons

Jeffrey Neal Pollard, Raleigh

Jodi Lyn Pomeroy, Landers, NJ

Kelly Louise Potter, Raeford

Raagni Danine Prakash, Matthews

Marielena Pranzo, Greensboro

James Darrin Presnell, Greensboro

Dorothy Michelle Prevette, Lewisville

Anthony Mark Procaccino, Mahopac, NY

Christopher Nicholas Prodan, Greensboro

Christie Robertson Pruitt summa cum laude, Eden

Jennifer Elizabeth Punte, Greensboro

Christopher Daniel Putland, Sussex, England

Thomas M. Racano, Greensboro

Allison Gayle Rader magna cum laude, Climax

Ann Garrison Ramsey summa cum laude, Stokesdale

Dianne Thornley Rawdanowicz summa cum laude, Greensboro

Ivy Jennifer Ray, Greensboro

Vanessa Janell Raynor, Clinton

Johnny Kyle Reeder, Asheboro

Adriane Howell Reeves cum laude, Greensboro

Patricia Caroline Renegar, Mocksville

Carrie Ousley Richardson magna cum laude, Lawndale

David Wayne Richmond summa cum laude, Kernersville

Jason Grey Richter, Walnut Cove

Jennifer Lynn Rientjes, Greensboro

Lisa Michelle Rigsbee, Durham

Amanda Jade Ritter, Siler City

Ann Nicole Robbins, Burlington

Elizabeth Anita Roberson, Lake Waccamaw

Shawn D. Roberson cum laude, Greensboro

Linda Michelle Robertson, Greensboro

Ashley Nicole Robinson, Mooresville

Joanna Ruth Robinson cum laude, Granite Falls

Kimberly Ann Rosenberg, Owings Mills, MD

Ashley Elizabeth Routh, Colfax

Aubree Raye Royal, Creedmoor

Kelly Ratliff Royston cum laude, Burlington

Masonya N. Ruff, Greensboro

Shunka Lennett Ruffin, Uniondale, NY

Amanda Beth Russo, Kernersville

Salameh M. Saleh, Greensboro

James Edward Salthouse II cum laude, Greensboro

Tammy Boyd Sandifer, Greensboro

Leslie Suzanne Saxon, Kernersville

Erin James Schlachter, Greensboro

Stacy Elizabeth Schmidt, Clemmons

Piper G. Schoenling, Raleigh

Ricky Allen Schuler II, Greensboro

Heather Jean Schwarz, Winston Salem

Jessica Frances Scott, Greensboro

Cassandra Mann Seacat, Reidsville

Teresa Louise Sedberry cum laude, Kernersville

Kimberly Jill Self cum laude, Gastonia

Jason Robert Serino, Raleigh

Pamela Anne Seward, Greensboro
(awarded dual Bachelor of Science degrees)

Cynthia Renee Shade, Morganton

Diane Kay Shady, Greensboro

Christina Dawn Shaffer, Pleasant Garden

Deanne Denise Sharples, Greensboro

Heather Moize Shaw cum laude, Lexington

Jill Denise Shaw, Asheboro

Tracy Lea Shawkat, Greensboro

Michele Ballard Sheehan, High Point

Julie Ann Sheffield, Thomasville

Antonio Lamont Shields, Pinetops

Leslie Tenille Shields, Burlington

Keisha Danielle Sivels, Greensboro

Tisha Nicole Skube, Matthews

Sara Nicole Sledge, Kernersville

Steven Michael Smale, Greensboro

Andrea Nicole Smith, Greensboro

Rhonda Faydette Smith, Greensboro

Rodney Wayne Smith cum laude, Winston Salem

Shawn Christopher Smith cum laude, Greensboro

Sheila Kay Smith, Pleasant Garden

Trisha Diane Smith, Raleigh

Laura Hoffman Snowdon, Pinehurst

Mecla Christine Soyer, Wingate

Christy Lane Spell, Stedman

Regina Suzanne Spell, Stedman

Brent Copeland Sprange cum laude, Greensboro

Stephanie Matthews Stancil, Summerfield

Joseph Anthony Stanton, Indianapolis, IN

Sara Jane Steady, Greensboro

Malia Angeliqué Stevens, Fairview

Christopher Lee Stevenson, Kernersville

Erica Monique Stevenson, Concord

Ginger Megan Stewart cum laude, Lewisville

Melakne Renai Stimpson, Greensboro

Shana Rene Stovall, Greensboro

Elizabeth Rebecca Sturdevant, Raleigh

Amber Abby Sturdivant, Charlotte

Catherine Whitney Styers, Greensboro

Emily Jill Sulecki cum laude, Burlington

Jason Andrew Sumner, Greensboro

James Brian Sutton, Burlington

Donald Walton Swayne summa cum laude, Greensboro

Robin Jowana Tanas, Morganton

Charles Edward Teale, Arlington, VA

Cherisse Jamala Thomas, Garner

Jill Denise Thomas, Sparta

Judy Moore Thomas, Greensboro

Ginger Joy Thompson, Greensboro

Kathleen Kane Thompson, Flourtown, PA

Lisa Thompson, Greensboro

Lorenzo Devon Thompson, Randleman

Dana Leigh Tilley, Kernersville

Nichole Jennifer Tolzman, Browns Summit

James Michael Triplette, Jr., Cary

Daniel L. Truhe, Trinity

Christy Dawn Tucker, King

Jennifer Melanie Tutterow, Advance

Brian Michael Usischon, Greensboro

Mitchell C. Vassar, Clemmons

Vikki Elayne Venable, Greensboro

Buffi Bowman Vestal , East Bend

Carlos Daniel Viscarra, Greensboro

Aleksey Anatoliyevich Volkov summa cum laude, Odessa, Ukraine

Kenneth D. Wade, Rocky Mount, VA

Ginger Lynnette Wagoner, Hamptonville

Kelly Renee Wallace, Greensboro

Sonya Galloway Watlington , Greensboro

Tinesella Raynette Watson, Gastonia

Eric John Weaver cum laude, Charlotte

Elizabeth Grace Webb, Asheville

Richard Heath Webster, Cedar Grove

Amber Nickkole West, Galesburg, IL

Jennifer Leigh West, Winston Salem

Cynthia Anne Westfall cum laude, Greensboro

Kevin Lee Wheat, High Point

Delishia Altavia White, Greensboro

Tressa Lynn Whitson, Bryson City

Bridget Deanna Wiggins, Wadesboro

Felicia LaShelle Wilfong, Wilkesboro

Aric Devon Williams, Rocky Mount

Artresiah Trinette Williams cum laude, Durham

Debra Lynn Williams magna cum laude, Ocean, NJ

Jill Williams, Greensboro

Meredith Pamela Williams, Winston Salem

Monica Annette Williams, Fayetteville

Sandra Elaine Williams, Greensboro

Stephanie Nance Williams summa cum laude, High Point

Meri Lynn Williamson, Fletcher

Joshua Elijah Wilson, Greensboro

Jason Duane Wimmer, Browns Summit

Paige Letetia Bowers Winn magna cum laude, Winston Salem

Lisa Nicole Winningham, Mebane

Christy Shereé Wisham, Mebane

Jan Elizabeth Witcher, Greensboro

Scott Philip Witte cum laude, Greensboro

Richard James Wortmann, Jr., Greensboro

Steven Edward Wray, Providence

Katie Eileen Wright magna cum laude, Greensboro

Marcia Elisabeth Yokeley, Winston Salem

Bryan Aaron Yonish, Denver

Danielle Annette Young magna cum laude, Greensboro

James Ronald Ziglar, Jr., Oak Ridge

Juan F. Zuluaga magna cum laude, Weston, FL